2015 Meet Info

August 29th, Saturday: 2015 Donut Run Results! Great Performances today!

2015 Donut Run

Olathe East Meet at Lone Elm:

Thursday,  September 3

Thursday. 9/3       Olathe East Invitational                Lone Elm Park, Olathe                       4:00pm

 Saturday September 12, 2015  Ray Pec Invitational 8:00am

Spaghetti Dinner and Ray-Pec

2015 Raymore -Peculiar Trails

Ray Pec Results 2015

Thursday, September 17, 2015 Platte Valley Park, MO Invitational

Platte County Itinerary

Platte County-2015 Results

 

Saturday, September 19, 2015 Missouri Southern Stampede, Joplin MO

Missouri Southern Itinerary

Missouri Southern Results

October 3rd, 2015  Topeka Seaman Invite

2015 Topeka Seaman Trails

Results from the 2015 Topeka Seaman Invitational

October 10, 2015, Haskell Invitational

2015 Haskell Trails

Haskell University Invitational- Varsity_JV Girls

Haskell University Invitational- Varsity_JV Boys

Haskell University Invitational- C-Team Girls

Haskell University Invitational- C-Team Boys

2015 OE Haskell Invitational Results

October 17, 2015 Sunflower League Meet – Rim Rock – Lawrence, KS

Here are directions to the league meet this Saturday. These directions assume you took K10 to Lawrence, turn right on Massachusetts Street, go thru Downtown Lawrence, across the river and then you are on your way!

2015 Sunflower Trails

RESULTS OF THE 2015 SUNFLOWER LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Rim Rock Directions from Lawrence KS

http://oexc.org/wp-content/uploads/Rim-Rock-Directions-from-Lawrence-KS.pdf

October 24, 2015, Regional Meet – Lone Elm Park, Olathe KS

Click Here For Directions, 21151 W 167th St, Olathe

Lone Elm Park 5k  Course Map and Parking

2015 Regional trails

2015 Regional results

6axcregionalresults15  These are results for all four Regions

October 31, 2015, 6A State Championships, Rim Rock, Lawrence, KS

2015 KS 6A Girls Results

2015 KS 6A Boys Results

November 15, 2015 Nike Cross Heartland Regionals

Nike Boys Championship Results 2015

Nike Girls Championship Results 2015

 

Date Meet Site Time
Sat. 9/12 Ray Pec Invitational Ray-Pec HS Peculiar, MO 8:00 am
Th. 9/17 Platte County Invitational Platte Valley Park, MO 4:00 pm
Sat. 9/19 Missouri Southern Stampede MSSU Joplin, MO 8:00 am
Sat. 10/3 Topeka Seaman SNAC Topeka, KS 9:00 am
Sat. 10/10 Haskell Invitational Haskell Lawrence, KS 8:00 am
Sat. 10/17 Sunflower League Rimrock Farm Lawrence, KS 9:00 am
Sat. 10/24 Regional Championship TBA 2:00 pm
Sat. 10/31 State Championship Rimrock Farm Lawrence, KS 9:00 am